Home / Brazil

Brazil Data Centers

Data centers and fiber lines in Brazil

We have found 53 cities with data centers in Brazil. Major cities include Belo Horizonte, Campinas, Curitiba, Fortaleza, Porto Alegre, Rio de Janeiro, Salvador, and Sao Paolo. Cities nearby include Americana, Aracaju, Bento Goncalves, Blumenau, Brasilia, Brusque, Cuiaba, Cacador, Campina Grande, Campo Grande, Canoas, Cascavel, Dourados, Duque de Caxias, Feira de Santana, Florianopolis, Foz do Iguacu, Franca, Goiania, Ipatinga, Joao Pessoa, Joinville, Jundiai, Linhares, Londrina, Maceio, Maringa, Natal, Niteroi, Novo Hamburgo, Ourinhos, Petropolis, Ponta Grossa, Porto Nacional, Recife, Ribeirao Preto, Rio Claro, Rolim de Moura, Santos, Santa Maria, Santa Rosa, Sao Jose do Rio Preto, Teresina, Vila Velha, and Xapeco.

Data Centers in Brazil Cities

CityPopulationData CentersFiber CablesCities Nearby
Belo Horizonte3,693,637505
Campinas1,436,816908
Curitiba1,498,8606113
Fortaleza2,631,838915
Porto Alegre1,657,613816
Rio de Janeiro2,010,1751953
Salvador2,678,845904
Sao Paolo12,495,0844151

Minor Brazil Data Center Cities

CityPopulationNumber of Data CentersFiber Cables
Americana479,4722-
Aracaju685,3563-
Bento Goncalves94,2711-
Blumenau278,7031-
Brasilia1,838,7224-
Brusque74,0431-
Cuiaba400,2873-
Cacador50,5851-
Campina Grande417,2611-
Campo Grande597,4463-
Canoas1,206,6221-
Cascavel201,4281-
Dourados127,2851-
Duque de Caxias3,380,1751-
Feira de Santana416,4781-
Florianopolis114,5662-
Foz do Iguacu440,4551-
Franca257,2581-
Goiania1,387,4652-
Ipatinga407,8941-
Joao Pessoa887,35541
Joinville433,4751-
Jundiai505,5484-
Linhares67,7511-
Londrina520,2382-
Maceio814,4311-
Maringa328,3354-
Natal980,5881-
Niteroi1,500,5133-
Novo Hamburgo695,0302-
Ourinhos96,1891-
Petropolis286,0711-
Ponta Grossa250,4661-
Porto Nacional9,1291-
Recife1,484,44931
Ribeirao Preto490,2812-
Rio Claro175,2731-
Rolim de Moura24,5161-
Santos1,329,6862-
Santa Maria229,2041-
Santa Rosa59,2811-
Sao Jose do Rio Preto341,7881-
Teresina586,7211-
Vila Velha275,7361-
Xapeco149,4311-