Home / India

India Data Centers

Data centers and fiber lines in India

We have found 25 cities with data centers in India. Major cities include Bangalore, Chennai, Hyderabad, Mumbai, and New Delhi. Cities nearby include Ahmadabad, Bijapur, Calcutta, Cochin, Delhi, Ghaziabad, Guntur, Gurgaon, Haora, Kalyan, Kozhikode, Mangalore, Nasik, Parbhani, Pondicherry, Pune, Srinagar, Tirunelveli, Vijayawada, and Visakhapatnam.

Data Centers in India Cities

CityPopulationData CentersFiber CablesCities Nearby
Bangalore8,181,0961103
Chennai7,762,0021102
Hyderabad6,413,135705
Mumbai12,814,9082714
New Delhi8,761,0471506

Minor India Data Center Cities

CityPopulationNumber of Data CentersFiber Cables
Ahmadabad7,236,3381-
Bijapur270,8701-
Calcutta8,143,1623-
Cochin5,564,5351-
Delhi7,633,2131-
Ghaziabad2,852,1141-
Guntur1,626,0141-
Gurgaon3,377,9951-
Haora11,794,3704-
Kalyan4,747,6921-
Kozhikode8,786,3111-
Mangalore776,6322-
Nasik2,135,8911-
Parbhani378,3261-
Pondicherry1,518,4121-
Pune5,181,9784-
Srinagar3,152,4291-
Tirunelveli542,2001-
Vijayawada2,158,7373-
Visakhapatnam2,270,5232-