Home / Poland

Poland Data Centers

Data centers and fiber lines in Poland

We have found 16 cities with data centers in Poland. Major cities include Katowice, Krakow, and Warsaw. Cities nearby include Bialystok, Bydgoszcz, Gdansk, Gdynia, Gliwice, Lodz, Kielce, Lublin, Olsztyn, Poznan, Rzeszow, Wroclaw, and Szczecin.

Data Centers in Poland Cities

CityPopulationData CentersFiber CablesCities Nearby
Katowice955,269503
Krakow832,056702
Warsaw2,129,1631528

Minor Poland Data Center Cities

CityPopulationNumber of Data CentersFiber Cables
Bialystok285,5901-
Bydgoszcz365,9923-
Gdansk465,1022-
Gdynia314,6641-
Gliwice357,9872-
Lodz896,3792-
Kielce215,7331-
Lublin355,9582-
Olsztyn186,6701-
Poznan623,9974-
Rzeszow245,6862-
Wroclaw610,0493-
Szczecin372,6722-