Home / Romania

Romania Data Centers

Data centers and fiber lines in Romania

We have found 9 cities with data centers in Romania. Major cities include Bucharest. Cities nearby include Arad, Brasov, Cluj-Napoca, Craiova, Drobeta-Turnu Severin, Iasi, Ploiesti, and Timisoara.

Data Centers in Romania Cities

CityPopulationData CentersFiber CablesCities Nearby
Bucharest1,742,1941828

Minor Romania Data Center Cities

CityPopulationNumber of Data CentersFiber Cables
Arad149,6112-
Brasov311,04411
Cluj-Napoca282,1414-
Craiova298,1451-
Drobeta-Turnu Severin106,5781-
Iasi325,9141-
Ploiesti232,5421-
Timisoara304,0971-