Home / United Kingdom

United Kingdom Data Centers

Data centers and fiber lines in United Kingdom

We have found 29 cities with data centers in United Kingdom. Major cities include Birmingham, London, Manchester, and Reading. Cities nearby include Aberdeen, Bath, Bournemouth, Bradford, Brighton, Bristol, Cardiff, Coventry, Dundee, Edinburgh, Exeter, Glasgow, Liverpool, Leeds, Leicester, Luton, Nottingham, Oxford, Penzance, Portsmouth, Sheffield, Southampton, Southend, Sunderland, and York.

Data Centers in United Kingdom Cities

CityPopulationData CentersFiber CablesCities Nearby
Birmingham2,331,0211315
London7,721,2829684
Manchester2,583,90220510
Reading877,245836

Minor United Kingdom Data Center Cities

CityPopulationNumber of Data CentersFiber Cables
Aberdeen189,3642-
Bath92,1201-
Bournemouth426,9451-
Bradford905,9681-
Brighton503,00821
Bristol553,5282-
Cardiff527,6953-
Coventry388,2711-
Dundee150,4351-
Edinburgh504,9662-
Exeter103,3661-
Glasgow1,216,70621
Liverpool1,300,9603-
Leeds810,32442
Leicester457,9832-
Luton235,9581-
Nottingham832,1872-
Oxford192,7961-
Penzance15,4891-
Portsmouth466,0654-
Sheffield1,251,0282-
Southampton384,4173-
Southend618,3861-
Sunderland452,93442
York158,9471-